Privacy Policy |

Most Trusted Immigration Consultants In Delhi

Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to AP Immigration Pvt LTd and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and PAYTM (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and PAYTM. for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Pankaj Bisht. (“Grievance Officer”).

Mr. Pankaj Bisht. (Grievance Officer)

www.apimmigrations.com
Company Name & Address
AP Immigration Pvt Ltd
701 & 722 A, Hemkunt Chamber, Nehru Place, New Delhi, Email:
Ph: +91 9899146637

Our Client Reviews

Gopakumar joehardy

Don’t get panic about the other fraudulent consultancies. AP immigration is one of the best service providers, way talking and way of behaving and service and genuine full and fully 5* if there 100* definitely I’ll go for that. Especially Vickey thank you, bro, for clearing all of my doubt.

Mechanical Engineering

Best Immigration Consultant

Thank You AP Immigration Pvt. Ltd. Team for their help in fulfilling my dreams. To start with I would like to say that, before I started my process with them, I was in a hitch that it is a new company how will it be, but then I thought of visiting them once to try their consultation. I was shocked to see their professionalism and knowledge about the process, I as very satisfied with their consultation so I started my process for Australia PR and then there was no looking back. I got my Visa!! Hurry… I owe the success of the visa to the best Immigration Company in the market… “AP IMMIGRATION PVT.LTD

Sales Manager

Awesome Team Support !

AP Immigration Pvt. Ltd. is the first sincere immigration company with meticulous and conversant team. For my case I have ran through all the big Immigration companies in the market but was not satisfied with the counselings itself, but when Mr. Manish gave me the counselling, he gave me so much information and that too in a layman’s language which helped me gain confidence in the company. Once I registered myself with them I was allotted a case manager who gave me all the information on prior hand about what would be the process and how will it go through. I am very happy that I went by the services provided and not by the big brand names. Thank you all for your help in getting my visa approval. Thank you so so much Manish

Web Developer

Blogs & News

Ontario Latest Draw

Ontario first time announces Tec...

Tech freaks, here’s a good news for all aspiring candidates waiting for the right opportunity. Ontario, one of the most popular provinces in Canada has carried out its first Tech Draw...

Read more...
Apply For Canada PR

Great News for Aspirants, 3,600 ...

The announcement of the latest draw has marked a benchmark this year by issuing the maximum number of ITA’s since January, 2019. 3,600 invitations to apply issued to candidates with a...

Read more...

3,350 More Candidates Invited To...

Great news for aspiring applicants as IRCC has released its latest cutoff which indeed is 3 points lower than the previous cut off released on 12th June 2019.  462 is the latest cut of...

Read more...

Free online assessment

Get quick assessment from our experts

Copyright © 2015 AP Immigration Pvt Ltd, All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions | Refund Policy | Disclaimer | FAQs